-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chalak Ghar

Map of Chalak Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calak Ghar,Chalak Ghar,Chālāk Ghar,Gory Chalakgar,Čālāk Ghar,چالاک غر, Chālāk Ghar

Chalak Ghar

Welcome to the Chalak Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chālāk Ghar. See Chalak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chālāk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Chalak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11254/65.2888
  • Altitude: 1595 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chalak Ghar
  •  
Places near Chalak Ghar
Chālāk (2.1 km) Mangāl (4.6 km) Dê Wunō Kārēz (4.8 km) Karkōshīm (5.4 km) Malūk (5.6 km) Surkhābād (6.6 km) Yakhtōl (7.4 km) Anjīr (7.7 km) Kshattakhadzhitop (8.6 km) Chārpāyah (8.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Sang (9.1 km) Lām (10.3 km) Mullā Ghubār (10.5 km) Bar Ghanatū (10.7 km) Bar Ḩājī Tōp (11 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kêlay (11.3 km) Pīr Qadam (11.5 km) Bahrām (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Chalak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chalak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalak Ghar, Afghanistan