-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chalak

Map of Chalak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calak,Chalak,Chālāk,Popalzal,Čālāk,چالاک, Chālāk

Chalak

Welcome to the Chalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chālāk. See Chalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chālāk area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Chalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13066/65.29478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Chalak
  •  
Places near Chalak

Online Dating

Chalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalak, Afghanistan