-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chakul

Map of Chakul Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakul,Chakowl,Chakul,Chākowl,Chākūl,Čākūl,چاکول, Chākūl

Chakul

Welcome to the Chakul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākūl. See Chakul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākūl area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Chakul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1853/66.04518
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Chakul
  •  
Places near Chakul
Chākūl (0 km) Dībā Kêlay (0.8 km) Zīdān (1.3 km) Shāh Tūt Wālêh (1.7 km) Bārīkī (2 km) Burnāgh (2.3 km) Kārēz (2.8 km) Mīāndz Kêlay (2.8 km) Sūrōgh (3.5 km) Narkhar (3.6 km) Chīnah (3.8 km) Kārēzgay (4.8 km) Katah Sang (5.4 km) Tambakōl (5.4 km) Dowlanah (5.4 km) Manu (5.5 km) Garlungī (5.7 km) Bōragānah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Chakul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakul, Afghanistan