Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chahgi Nawer

Map of Chahgi Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahgi Nawar,Cahgi Nawer,Chahgi Nawer,Chāhgi Nāwer,Chāhgī Nāwêr,Cāhgī Nāwar,Vodokhranilishche Changinavar,Čāhgī Nāwěr,چاهگی ناور, Chāhgī Nāwêr

Chahgi Nawer

Welcome to the Chahgi Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāhgī Nāwêr. See Chahgi Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāhgī Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Chahgi Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:58
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chahgi Nawer
Places near Chahgi Nawer

Online Dating

Chahgi Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahgi Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahgi Nawer, Afghanistan