-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chah-e Muhammad

Map of Chah-e Muhammad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Mohammad,Chah-e Mohammad,Chah-e Muhammad,Chakhi-Mukhammed,Chāh-e Moḩammad,Chāh-e Muḩammad,Čāhe Mohammad,چاه محمد,چاۀ محمد, Chāh-e Muḩammad

Chah-e Muhammad

Welcome to the Chah-e Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Muḩammad. See Chah-e Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chah-e Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13828/65.56388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Chah-e Muhammad
  •  
Places near Chah-e Muhammad
Chāh-e Muḩammad (0 km) Shādī Khān Kêlay (1.1 km) Başrah Kōl Kārēz (2.3 km) Ţōţyā Kārēz (3.1 km) Kundalān (3.1 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (3.1 km) Bigāwêr Kārēz (3.3 km) Khadzhiabad (4.1 km) Bārīkay (4.5 km) Sunjit (4.8 km) Bēkhsang (4.9 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā (5.1 km) Shahābêy (5.3 km) Tambēl (5.7 km) Lanḏay (6.1 km) Asad Kêlay (6.1 km) Lōy Kārēz (6.4 km) Sar Āw (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Muhammad, Afghanistan