Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chah-e Gazak

Map of Chah-e Gazak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Gazak,Chah-e Gazak,Chakhi-Gazak,Chāh-e Gazak,Čāhe Gazak,چاه گزک, Chāh-e Gazak

Chah-e Gazak

Welcome to the Chah-e Gazak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gazak. See Chah-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Chah-e Gazak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gazak
Places near Chah-e Gazak

Online Dating

Chah-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gazak, Afghanistan