-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chah-e Babur Mandeh

Map of Chah-e Babur Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Babur Mandeh,Chah-e Babar Mandah,Chah-e Babur Mandeh,Chakhi-Baburmandekh,Chāh-e Bābar Māndah,Chāh-e Bābur Māndêh,Mandah Chah-e Babur,Māndah Chāh-e Bābur,Čāhe Bābur Mandeh,شيله چاه بابر,شيلهٔ چاهٔ بابر,چاه بابر مانده, Chāh-e Bābur Māndêh

Chah-e Babur Mandeh

Welcome to the Chah-e Babur Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Bābur Māndêh. See Chah-e Babur Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Bābur Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Chah-e Babur Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01769/65.09321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Chah-e Babur Mandeh
  •  
Places near Chah-e Babur Mandeh
Chinār (1.3 km) Chāh-e Gazak (1.8 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (1.9 km) Girgak (2.4 km) Ḩasanābād (3.4 km) Jalū (4.3 km) Ghōrak (4.3 km) Abulḩasan (4.8 km) Nālah (5.1 km) Dzhanabad (5.2 km) Chīnah (6.2 km) Kapkak (6.3 km) Sikandar (7 km) Chahār Sōkhtah (8 km) Kuhnah (8.2 km) Naḩrī Kārēz (8.5 km) Surkh Bayd (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Babur Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Babur Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Babur Mandeh, Afghanistan