-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chah-e Babur

Map of Chah-e Babur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Babur,Chah-e Babar,Chah-e Babur,Chakhi-Babur,Chāh-e Bābar,Chāh-e Bābur,chah babr,Čāhe Bābur,چاه بابر,چاهٔ بابر, Chāh-e Bābur

Chah-e Babur

Welcome to the Chah-e Babur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Bābur. See Chah-e Babur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Bābur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Babur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.93216/65.1473
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Chah-e Babur
  •  
Places near Chah-e Babur
Chāh-e Bābur (0 km) Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad (1.1 km) Badak (2.3 km) Chahār Sōkhtah (3 km) Nālah (5.7 km) Surkh Bayd (7.3 km) Girgak (8.4 km) Jalū (8.4 km) Chāh-e Gazak (9.1 km) Chinār (10 km) Kapkak (10.4 km) Ghōrak (11.2 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (12.6 km) Chīnah (13.3 km) Eran (13.4 km) Abulḩasan (14 km) Ḩasanābād (14 km) Ḏūkah (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Babur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Babur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Babur, Afghanistan