Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chahar Shakhah

Map of Chahar Shakhah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharsakha,Chahar Shakhah,Chaharshakheh,Chahār Shākhah,Chahārshākheh,Chakharshakha,Čahāršākha,چهار شاخه, Chahār Shākhah

Chahar Shakhah

Welcome to the Chahar Shakhah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Shākhah. See Chahar Shakhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Shākhah area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Chahar Shakhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chahar Shakhah
Places near Chahar Shakhah

Online Dating

Chahar Shakhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Shakhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Shakhah, Afghanistan