Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chaharbang

Map of Chaharbang Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: CahaPalang,Caharbang,Chaharbang,Chaharpalang,Chahārbang,Chahārpalang,Chakharbang,chhar plng,ČahāPalang,Čahārbang,چهار پلنگ,چهاربنگ, Chahārbang


Welcome to the Chaharbang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārbang. See Chaharbang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārbang area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chaharbang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chaharbang
Places near Chaharbang

Online Dating

Chaharbang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaharbang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaharbang, Afghanistan