Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chahar Band

Map of Chahar Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharband,Chahar Band,Chahār Band,Chakharband,Čahārband,چهار بند, Chahār Band

Chahar Band

Welcome to the Chahar Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Band. See Chahar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahar Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chahar Band
Places near Chahar Band

Online Dating

Chahar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Band, Afghanistan