Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chaghray Ghar

Map of Chaghray Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghray Ghar,Caghri Ghar,Chaghray Ghar,Chaghri Ghar,Chaghrī Ghar,Gora Chagraygar,Čaghray Ghar,Čaghri Ghar,چغری غر,کوۀ چَغرَی, Chaghray Ghar

Chaghray Ghar

Welcome to the Chaghray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghray Ghar. See Chaghray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chaghray Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1435 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chaghray Ghar
Places near Chaghray Ghar

Online Dating

Chaghray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghray Ghar, Afghanistan