Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tserlend

Map of Tserlend Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cerlena,Cēṟlena,Tserlenah,Tserlend,Tserlina,Tsērlênd,Tsēṟlenah, Tsērlênd


Welcome to the Tserlend google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsērlênd. See Tserlend photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsērlênd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tserlend
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tserlend
Places near Tserlend
Tsērlinah (0 km) Khān Chīnah (0.8 km) Gul Muḩammad Khān Chīnah (1.2 km) Gāgrah (1.4 km) Tsalah (1.5 km) Surkêy Katsē (3.2 km) Ghōṟs̄ Garah (3.3 km) Angīzay (3.4 km) Girday (3.9 km) Dirkay (4.3 km) Chīnah (4.6 km) Sarghiray (4.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ghbargay (4.8 km) Rēgī (4.8 km) Shāhān Kārēz (4.9 km) Wulgay (5.1 km) Kurchêy (5.2 km) Darū (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tserlend Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tserlend, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tserlend, Afghanistan