Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chatu

Map of Chatu Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Catu,Chatu,Chatū,چتو, Chatū


Welcome to the Chatu google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chatū. See Chatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chatū area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chatu
Places near Chatu

Online Dating

Chatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chatu, Afghanistan