Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Charagah

Map of Charagah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caragah,Charagah,Charagakh,Chāragah,Čāragah,چارگه, Chāragah


Welcome to the Charagah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāragah. See Charagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāragah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Charagah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Charagah
Places near Charagah

Online Dating

Charagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charagah, Afghanistan