Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsapozai

Map of Tsapozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capoza'i,Capōza’i,Chapozai,Tsapowza'i,Tsapowza’ī,Tsapozai,Tsapōzaī,chpwzy,څپوزی,چپوزی, Tsapōzaī


Welcome to the Tsapozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapōzaī. See Tsapozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapōzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tsapozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tsapozai
Places near Tsapozai

Online Dating

Tsapozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsapozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsapozai, Afghanistan