-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chano Band

Map of Chano Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cano Band,Chano Band,Chanu Band,Chanō Band,Chanū Band,Gora Chanaband,Čano Band,چنو بند, Chanō Band

Chano Band

Welcome to the Chano Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chanō Band. See Chano Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chanō Band area. This placemark was added 2005-05-02.

Map of Chano Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.51479/66.28244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:57
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Chano Band
  •  
Places near Chano Band

Online Dating

Chano Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chano Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chano Band, Afghanistan