Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Burzai

Map of Burzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burza'i,Burzai,Burzay,Būrzay,Būrzaī,Būṟza’ī,bwrzay,بورزَی,بورزی, Būrzaī


Welcome to the Burzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrzaī. See Burzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Burzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Burzai
Places near Burzai

Online Dating

Burzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burzai, Afghanistan