Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Burnagh

Map of Burnagh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burnag,Burnagh,Burnāgh,برناغ, Burnāgh


Welcome to the Burnagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burnāgh. See Burnagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burnāgh area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Burnagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Burnagh
Places near Burnagh

Online Dating

Burnagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burnagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burnagh, Afghanistan