Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Buragai

Map of Buragai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowragay,Bowṟagay,Buragai,Buragay,Būragaī,Būṟagay, Būragaī


Welcome to the Buragai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būragaī. See Buragai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būragaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Buragai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Buragai
Places near Buragai
Būragaī (0 km) ‘Alī Shēr (0.9 km) Bāyik (1 km) Ghunḏêy (1.8 km) Kārgêh Zālay (2.6 km) ‘Omar Kêlay (4.8 km) Girdāb (4.9 km) Pōṯakay (5 km) Sharāb (5.4 km) Sumuchak (5.7 km) Lwaṟ Changāzaī (6 km) Kalān (6.5 km) Adōzaī (6.7 km) Ghāzī Bīlah (6.8 km) Tiliray (6.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Akarah (6.9 km) Shāh Muḩammad Kêlay (7.3 km) Wulgay (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Buragai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buragai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buragai, Afghanistan