Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bulik Ghar

Map of Bulik Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bulek Ghar,Bulik Ghar,Būlek Ghar,Būlik Ghar,Gory Bulikgar,بولک غر,کوۀ بولک, Būlik Ghar

Bulik Ghar

Welcome to the Bulik Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būlik Ghar. See Bulik Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būlik Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Bulik Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Bulik Ghar
Places near Bulik Ghar

Online Dating

Bulik Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bulik Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bulik Ghar, Afghanistan