Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bukah

Map of Bukah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buka,Buka Chan,Buka Khan,Buka Khān,Bukah,Būkah, Būkah


Welcome to the Bukah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būkah. See Bukah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bukah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Bukah
Places near Bukah

Online Dating

Bukah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bukah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bukah, Afghanistan