-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Boshki Dag

Map of Boshki Dag Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boshki Dag,Boski Dag,Bowshki Dag,Bowshki Dāg,Bōshkī Ḏāg,Bōs̄ki Dāg,بوشکی ډاگ, Bōshkī Ḏāg

Boshki Dag

Welcome to the Boshki Dag google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōshkī Ḏāg. See Boshki Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōshkī Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Boshki Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.72333/65.71499
  • Altitude: 1261 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Boshki Dag
  •  
Places near Boshki Dag
Dārū Khān Kêlay (42.4 km) Kach Kākōzaī (46.5 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (47.1 km) Walham (48.2 km) Shādizī Kêlay (48.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (51.8 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (52.5 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (52.6 km) Kunchay Kêlay (52.9 km) ‘Alī Jān (53.4 km) Dzanglah Sar (53.6 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (54 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (54.2 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (54.3 km) Dāmān (55.4 km) Sulţān Moḩammad Khān (55.6 km) Khiran (55.9 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (56.8 km)

Online Dating

Boshki Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Boshki Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boshki Dag, Afghanistan