-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Boshki

Map of Boshki Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boshki,Boski,Bowshki,Bōshkī,Bōs̄ki,بوشکی, Bōshkī

Boshki

Welcome to the Boshki google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōshkī. See Boshki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōshkī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Boshki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.68669/65.79959
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Boshki
  •  
Places near Boshki

Online Dating

Boshki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Boshki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boshki, Afghanistan