-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Borah Kanah

Map of Borah Kanah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barakana,Bora Kana,Borah Kanah,Bowra Kana,Bowrah Kanah,Bōrah Kanah,Bōṟa Kana,بوره کنه, Bōrah Kanah

Borah Kanah

Welcome to the Borah Kanah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōrah Kanah. See Borah Kanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōrah Kanah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-19.

Map of Borah Kanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26705/65.34674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Borah Kanah
  •  
Places near Borah Kanah
Uba (8.6 km) Garm Āb (9.3 km) Kōr Balāgh (11.6 km) Ūmakay (11.8 km) Lām (12.1 km) Atalay (12.2 km) Mullā Ghubār (13.1 km) Tsērī Dāgh (13.4 km) Bar Kārēz (13.4 km) Ruabad (14.3 km) Bārakzō (14.4 km) Chūnī (14.5 km) Malūk (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Borah Kanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Borah Kanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borah Kanah, Afghanistan