Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bolan

Map of Bolan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bolan,Bowlan,Bowlān,Bōlān,بولان, Bōlān


Welcome to the Bolan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōlān. See Bolan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōlān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-02.

Map of Bolan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Bolan
Places near Bolan

Online Dating

Bolan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bolan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bolan, Afghanistan