-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Borut

Map of Borut Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borut,Borūṯ,Boṟut,بروټ, Borūṯ

Borut

Welcome to the Borut google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Borūṯ. See Borut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Borūṯ area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Borut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.45527/65.98848
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Borut
  •  
Places near Borut

Online Dating

Borut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Borut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borut, Afghanistan