-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Burj

Map of Burj Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj,Borj Kalay,Braj Kalay,Burdzh,Burj,Burj Kili,Buṟj,Bṟaj Kalay,برج, Burj

Burj

Welcome to the Burj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burj. See Burj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Burj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.09598/66.47456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Burj
  •  
Places near Burj
Burj (0.1 km) Maṯānzaī (1.6 km) Pōpalzaī (2.4 km) Yakatūt (2.7 km) Māshingzaī (3.5 km) Dādōzaī (3.9 km) Sīngzaī (4.6 km) Hamrānzaī (4.7 km) Guluzaī (5.2 km) Iqbāl Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Khadzhikutan (5.7 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kêlay (5.8 km) Qal‘ah Sangay (6 km) Khadzhikutan (6.1 km) Faz̧il Muḩammad Kêlay (6.3 km) Dê Jalāt Kêlay (6.3 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (6.3 km) Madīān (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Burj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burj, Afghanistan