-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Buri Dasht

Map of Buri Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bori Dasta,Buri Dasht,Buri Dast,Bōṟi Ḏas̄ta,Būri Dāšt,Būrī Dasht,Būrī Das̲h̲t,Step' Buridasht,Step’ Buridasht,بوری دښت, Būrī Das̲h̲t

Buri Dasht

Welcome to the Buri Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrī Das̲h̲t. See Buri Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrī Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Buri Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9256/66.12203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Buri Dasht
  •  
Places near Buri Dasht
Zōṟ Kêlay (1.1 km) Khān Muḩammad Kêlay (3.4 km) Chīnah (4.8 km) Daragay (5.8 km) Ḩayāt Muḩammad (5.9 km) Dadgêy (6.2 km) Anāgay (6.4 km) Landeiskhakzi (6.5 km) Dê Māndêh Isḩāqzī (6.8 km) Muḩammad Bēg (7.1 km) Āghā Kārēz (7.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (7.3 km) Shēr Jān Ākā (7.6 km) Kalāchah (7.6 km) Bōyinah (8.2 km) Khadzhiyam (8.2 km) Tōr Bāgh (8.4 km) Shāh Kārēz (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Buri Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buri Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buri Dasht, Afghanistan