Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Boraganah

Map of Boraganah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boragana,Boraganah,Bowraganah,Bowragānah,Bōragānah,Bōṟagāna,بورگانه, Bōragānah


Welcome to the Boraganah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōragānah. See Boraganah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōragānah area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Boraganah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Boraganah
Places near Boraganah

Online Dating

Boraganah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boraganah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boraganah, Afghanistan