Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Biabanak

Map of Biabanak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayabanak,Bayābānak,Biabanak,Byabanak,Byābānak,Bīābānak,بیابانک, Bīābānak


Welcome to the Biabanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīābānak. See Biabanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīābānak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Biabanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Biabanak
Places near Biabanak

Online Dating

Biabanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Biabanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biabanak, Afghanistan