-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bekhan

Map of Bekhan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bēkhān

Bekhan

Welcome to the Bekhan google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēkhān. See Bekhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēkhān area. This placemark was added 2009-07-20.

Map of Bekhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.58222/66.08444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Bekhan
  •  
Places near Bekhan

Online Dating

Bekhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bekhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bekhan, Afghanistan