Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bidawun Ghar

Map of Bidawun Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bedawun Ghar,Bedawūn Ghar,Bidawun Ghar,Bidawūn Ghar,Gory Bidavungar,بدوون غر, Bidawūn Ghar

Bidawun Ghar

Welcome to the Bidawun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bidawūn Ghar. See Bidawun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bidawūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Bidawun Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bidawun Ghar
Places near Bidawun Ghar

Online Dating

Bidawun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bidawun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bidawun Ghar, Afghanistan