Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Basatu Ghar

Map of Basatu Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basatu Ghar,Basaţū Ghar,Gory Basatugar,bstw ghr,بسطو غر, Basaţū Ghar

Basatu Ghar

Welcome to the Basatu Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basaţū Ghar. See Basatu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basaţū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Basatu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Basatu Ghar
Places near Basatu Ghar

Online Dating

Basatu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basatu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basatu Ghar, Afghanistan