Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bar Karez

Map of Bar Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Karez,Bar Kariz,Bar Kārēz,Bar-Karez,Baṟ Kārīz,Baṟ Kāṟēz,بر کارېز, Bar Kārēz

Bar Karez

Welcome to the Bar Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Kārēz. See Bar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Bar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Bar Karez
Places near Bar Karez

Online Dating

Bar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Karez, Afghanistan