Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Barare Shelah

Map of Barare Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barar-e Shelah,Barar-e Shēlah,Barare Sela,Barare Shelah,Baraṟē Shēlah,Baṟarē S̄ela, Baraṟē Shēlah

Barare Shelah

Welcome to the Barare Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baraṟē Shēlah. See Barare Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baraṟē Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Barare Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Barare Shelah
Places near Barare Shelah

Online Dating

Barare Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barare Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barare Shelah, Afghanistan