Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Barakay

Map of Barakay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barakay,brky,بركی,برکی, Barakay


Welcome to the Barakay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barakay. See Barakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Barakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Barakay
Places near Barakay

Online Dating

Barakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barakay, Afghanistan