Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Banukhel

Map of Banukhel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bannu Khel,Banu Kheyl,Banukhel,Banukheyl',Banukheyl’,Bānū Kheyl,Bānūkhēl,بانوخېل, Bānūkhēl


Welcome to the Banukhel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bānūkhēl. See Banukhel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bānūkhēl area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Banukhel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Banukhel
Places near Banukhel

Online Dating

Banukhel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banukhel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banukhel, Afghanistan