Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Band Rayg

Map of Band Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band Rayg,Band Reg,Band Rig,Band Rīg,Bandreg,Banḏ Ṟēg,بند ریگ, Band Rayg

Band Rayg

Welcome to the Band Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band Rayg. See Band Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band Rayg area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Band Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Band Rayg
Places near Band Rayg

Online Dating

Band Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band Rayg, Afghanistan