-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Band-e Temur

Map of Band-e Temur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Temur,Band-e Teymur,Band-e Teymūr,Band-e Tēmūr,Bande Temur,Bandi Timur,Banḏe Tēmuṟ,بند تيمور, Band-e Tēmūr

Band-e Temur

Welcome to the Band-e Temur google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tēmūr. See Band-e Temur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tēmūr area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Band-e Temur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55528/64.87695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Temur
  •  
Places near Band-e Temur

Online Dating

Band-e Temur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Temur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Temur, Afghanistan