Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Baman Tsah

Map of Baman Tsah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahman Ca,Bahman Cā,Bahman Tsah,Bahman Tsāh,Baman Ca,Baman Tsah,Bāman Cā,Bāman Tsāh,بامن څاه,بهمن څاه, Bāman Tsāh

Baman Tsah

Welcome to the Baman Tsah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāman Tsāh. See Baman Tsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāman Tsāh area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Baman Tsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Baman Tsah
Places near Baman Tsah

Online Dating

Baman Tsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baman Tsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baman Tsah, Afghanistan