-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Balozai

Map of Balozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balowza'i,Balowza’ī,Baloza'i,Balozai,Balōzaī,Balōza’i, Balōzaī

Balozai

Welcome to the Balozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balōzaī. See Balozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balōzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Balozai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.26694/66.6575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Balozai
  •  
Places near Balozai

Online Dating

Balozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balozai, Afghanistan