Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Balkherzai

Map of Balkherzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balkherzai,Balkherzay,Balkhērzaī,Balkhēṟzāy,blkhyrzy,بلخيرزی,بلخېزی, Balkhērzaī


Welcome to the Balkherzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balkhērzaī. See Balkherzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balkhērzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Balkherzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Balkherzai
Places near Balkherzai

Online Dating

Balkherzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balkherzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balkherzai, Afghanistan