Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bala Zhar

Map of Bala Zhar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Zar,Bala Zhar,Bala Zhir,Bala-Zar,Balazer,Bālā Zhaṟ,Bālā Zhīṟ,Bālā Žar,Bālāžēr, Bālā Zhaṟ

Bala Zhar

Welcome to the Bala Zhar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Zhaṟ. See Bala Zhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Zhaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Zhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bala Zhar
Places near Bala Zhar

Online Dating

Bala Zhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Zhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Zhar, Afghanistan