Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bala Powtai Mandeh

Map of Bala Powtai Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Powtai Mandeh,Balapotay Mandah,Balapotay Mandeh,Bālā Powṯaī Māndêh,Bālāpoṯay Māndah,Bālāpōtay Mānḏeh, Bālā Powṯaī Māndêh

Bala Powtai Mandeh

Welcome to the Bala Powtai Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Powṯaī Māndêh. See Bala Powtai Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Powṯaī Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Powtai Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Bala Powtai Mandeh
Places near Bala Powtai Mandeh

Online Dating

Bala Powtai Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Powtai Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Powtai Mandeh, Afghanistan