Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bala Powtai Ghund

Map of Bala Powtai Ghund Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Powtai Ghund,Balapotay Ghoand,Balapowtay Ghoand,Bālā Powṯaī Ghunḏ,Bālāpowtay Ghoand,Bālāpōtay Ghoand, Bālā Powṯaī Ghunḏ

Bala Powtai Ghund

Welcome to the Bala Powtai Ghund google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Powṯaī Ghunḏ. See Bala Powtai Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Powṯaī Ghunḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Powtai Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Bala Powtai Ghund
Places near Bala Powtai Ghund

Online Dating

Bala Powtai Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Powtai Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Powtai Ghund, Afghanistan