Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Balaghah

Map of Balaghah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balagha,Balaghah,Balāgha,Balāghah,Bulaka,بلاغه, Balāghah


Welcome to the Balaghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balāghah. See Balaghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balāghah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Balaghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Balaghah
Places near Balaghah

Online Dating

Balaghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balaghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balaghah, Afghanistan