Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bala Deh

Map of Bala Deh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Deh,Bala-Dekh,Bālā Deh,Koh-e Nigar,Kohe Negar,Kohe Negar Deh,Kohe Negār Deh,Kohe Negāṟ,Kōh-e Nigār,بالا ده,کوه نگار, Bālā Deh

Bala Deh

Welcome to the Bala Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Deh. See Bala Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Bala Deh
Places near Bala Deh
Bālā Deh (0 km) Mirwais (0.4 km) Chowṉêy (0.7 km) Ḩukūmatī Ḏanḏ (1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Karghanak (1.1 km) Shahr-e Now (1.1 km) Sar Pōzah (1.6 km) Mīrzā Muḩammad Kalāchah (1.6 km) Şāḩib Dād Ghunḏêy (1.7 km) Pākhah Pulān (1.8 km) Lwaṟ Karghanak (2.3 km) Ghrêh Kalāchah (2.3 km) Kandahar (2.8 km) Regi (2.9 km) Bāzārchah (2.9 km) Deh-e Māsūs (3.1 km) Mīrbāzār (3.2 km) Pīr-e Pāymāl (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Bala Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Deh, Afghanistan