Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bajah Mandeh

Map of Bajah Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bajah Mandeh,Baje,Bājah Māndêh,bajh mandh,باجه مانده, Bājah Māndêh

Bajah Mandeh

Welcome to the Bajah Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bājah Māndêh. See Bajah Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bājah Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bajah Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Bajah Mandeh
Places near Bajah Mandeh

Online Dating

Bajah Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bajah Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bajah Mandeh, Afghanistan