Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bahel

Map of Bahel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahel,Bakheyl',Bakheyl’,Bāḩēl,Bāẖēl, Bāḩēl


Welcome to the Bahel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāḩēl. See Bahel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāḩēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bahel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bahel
Places near Bahel

Online Dating

Bahel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bahel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bahel, Afghanistan